MARGARET HOWELL LIMITED

Company number 02134765



Last updated 24 July 2019
Registered office address
6 WELBECK WAY LONDON ENGLAND AND WALES W1G 9RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARGARET HOWELL (87) LIMITED31 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KENICHI IKEDA / 30/05/2019View PDF
04/06/194 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD HUGH DICKSON CRAIG / 30/05/2019View PDF
04/06/194 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GENYA OSHIKI / 30/05/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company