MARICO MARINE GROUP LIMITED

Address

MARICO MARINE GROUP LIMITED
MARICO HOUSE
BRAMSHAW
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO43 7JB
Phone: 02380 811 133
Fax: 02380 811 177
Web:
Classification:

Service activities incidental to water transportation

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03852657
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£88.80 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £19,029 £1,445 £1,618
Debtors: £7,491 £19,609 £43,038
Creditors due within one year: £33,609 £56,014 £50,205
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,089 -£34,960 -£5,549
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £85,923 £98,788 £107,890
Total Assets less Liabilities: £205,694 £178,988 £199,735
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £205,694 £178,988 £199,735
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Riding
18 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
22 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
John Riding
4 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

MARICO MARINE LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

10 ROMSEY ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO50 9AL
Changed 26 Jul 2007

PARTRIDGE CORNER
7 PEARTREE DRIVE LANDFORD
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP5 2AY
Changed 29 Oct 2004

126 ROLLESTONE ROAD
HOLBURY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO45 2GZ
Changed 1 Mar 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years