MARIEHOLM CONTRACTING LIMITED

Address

MARIEHOLM CONTRACTING LIMITED
ADDLESTONE KEANE
G4 WHITEHALL WATERFRONT
2 RIVERSIDE WAY
LEEDS
LS1 4EH
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of roads and motorways

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01400059
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £5,329 £393
Debtors: £110,064 £271,200
Creditors due within one year: £1,028 £215,323
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £114,365 £56,270
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £114,365 £107,471
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carsten Mikkelsen
15 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

L.C.P. PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2006
L.C.P. PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2003
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 1999
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 1994

Previous Company Names

LINE MARKINGS LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O ADDLESTONE KEANE
CARLTON TOWER 34
ST. PAULS STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2QB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Feb 2014

ROADCARE HOUSE
NEW WORKS ROAD
LOW MOOR
BRADFORD
BD12 0RU
Changed 10 Feb 2012

593 HALIFAX ROAD
LIVERSEDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF15 8HQ
Changed 9 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marieholmcontracting.co.uk
www.marieholmcontracting.com
www.marieholmcontracting.construction
www.marieholmcontracting.engineering
www.marieholmcontracting.org
www.marieholmcontracting.engineer
www.marieholmcontracting.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2014 21
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years