MARINE ENTERTAINMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
93 TABERNACLE STREET LONDON EC2A 4BA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£104.25k
Current assets
£907.17k
Fixed assets
£9.05k
Current creditors
£526.71k
Shareholders funds
£389.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04285555
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 September 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REMIGOLD LIMITED1 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1911 June 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/05/2019 FROM 5-6 THE COURTYARD EAST PARK CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 6AG

View Document

19/01/1819 January 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/01/1819 January 2018NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00018310

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/10/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company