MARINE FLOORING (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC210768



Last updated 1 September 2017
Registered office address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP 7 QUEENS GARDENS ABERDEEN AB15 4YD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2015

Next statement due by 4 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONSQUARE 551 LIMITED16 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/09/1515 September 2015Annual return made up to 6 September 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1531 May 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2015View PDF
09/09/149 September 2014Annual return made up to 6 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-05-31)
Cash in bank
£22
Current assets
£136.54k
Fixed assets
£34.35k
Current creditors
£112.67k
Shareholders funds
£48.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company