MARINE RESCUE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 04202403



Last updated 24 July 2019
Registered office address
ST CRISPIN HOUSE ST. CRISPIN WAY HASLINGDEN ROSSENDALE LANCASHIRE ENGLAND BB4 4PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2019

Next statement due by 5 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SJP36 LIMITED24 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 042024030006View PDF
20/06/1920 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£128.51k
Current assets
£2.97m
Fixed assets
£574.40k
Current creditors
£923.77k
Shareholders funds
£2.52m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company