MARINE SUPER STORE LIMITED

Company number 02804677



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
MARINE HOUSE SOUTHAMPTON ROAD PORTSMOUTH ENGLAND PO6 4RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2019

Next statement due by 12 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORD MITCHELL LIMITED30 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
03/04/183 April 2018REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 162-REG DIRView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£658.76k
Current assets
£3.05m
Current creditors
£825.94k
Shareholders funds
£2.76m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company