MARINER INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Origin One 108 High Street Crawley West Sussex United Kingdom RH10 1BD

Company number
02746852
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
11 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2024

Next statement due by 27 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
164TH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED5 October 1992
SUNSAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED4 January 1995
SUNSAIL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED6 July 2000
FIRST CHOICE MARINE LIMITED4 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/2421 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-13 with no updates

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024

View Document

23/08/2323 August 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company