MARINER INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Origin One 108 High Street Crawley West Sussex United Kingdom RH10 1BD

Company number
01239190
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 January 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2021

Next statement due by 27 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEKSAIL HOLIDAYS LIMITED31 December 1980
ISLAND SAILING LIMITED19 October 1988
SUNSAIL LIMITED30 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/2117 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 19/09/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 26666397.8

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIMON BARRIE MICHAEL CROSS / 19/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARINER INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company