MARINERS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jan 2014

Address

MARINERS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
ST ANN'S MANOR
6-8 ST ANN STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 2DN
(304 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01243 603 468
Phone: 01862 138 031
Fax: 01243 606 405
Web:
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03628856
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 1998
Dissolution Date:
23 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 16 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
28 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2011
Filed on:
16 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Mariner
22 Apr 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
28 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Raymond Mariner
6 Oct 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

MARINER BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1999
SATIN CREEK LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

97 LEIGH ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9DR
Changed 15 Feb 2013

7 WEST STREET
SELSEY
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 9AA
Changed 20 Dec 2011

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 20 Oct 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Chichester District Council
1 £1,515.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marinersbuilding.contractors
www.marinersbuildingcontractors.net
www.marinersbuildingcontractors.construction
www.marinersbuildingcontractors.org.uk
www.marinersingcontractors.build
www.marinersbuildingcontractors.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 28 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 8 Jun 2010 8
31 Oct 2008 29 Jun 2009 8
31 Oct 2007 2 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 25 Mar 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 96 times in the last few years