MARIS INTERIORS SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor The Harlequin Building 65 Southwark Street London SE1 0HR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£1.24m
Fixed assets
£13.24m
Current creditors
£3.67m
Shareholders funds
£10.82m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01346421
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2022

Next statement due by 10 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARIS INTERIORS LIMITED12 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/207 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/05/193 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

26/04/1826 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
02079021866
Website
https://maris.co.uk/
Full contact details

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company