MARIS MARKETING SERVICES LTD



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR THE HARLEQUIN BUILDING 65 SOUTHWARK STREET LONDON SE1 0HR

Company number
03839752
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 22 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARIS INTERIORS NORTH LIMITED27 June 2001
MARIS REGIONS LIMITED29 July 2014
ROBERTS & ROBERTS DESIGN LIMITED13 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/09/1415 September 2014Annual return made up to 10 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/07/1429 July 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED MARIS REGIONS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/07/14

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

10/09/1310 September 2013Annual return made up to 10 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/09/134 September 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2013 FROM
13TH FLOOR
THE TOWER BUILDING
11 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NX

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company