MARK BENSON LIMITED



Last updated 7 April 2014
Legal registered address
UNIT 5 THE BRAMERY ALSTONE LANE CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 8HE

Company number
05615451
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARK BENSON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED12 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/1210 April 2012STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

27/12/1127 December 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

04/02/114 February 201108/11/10 NO CHANGES

View Document

15/10/1015 October 2010PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 1

View Document

31/12/0931 December 2009Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company