MARK GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
DELOLTTE UK FOUR BRINDLEYPLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
01304470
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARK INSULATIONS LIMITED21 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/207 May 2020NOTICE OF COURT ORDER IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1: EXTEND TO 22/10/2020

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019NOTICE OF COURT ORDER IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1: EXTEND TO 24/04/2020

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019NOTICE OF COURT ORDER IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1: EXTEND TO 23/04/2020

View Document

19/04/1919 April 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company