MARK ITS LIMITED

Address

MARK ITS LIMITED
70 BOSTON ROAD
BEAUMONT LEYS
LEICESTER
LE4 1AW
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03475560
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Cottingham
6 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Kathleen Cottingham
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Jennifer Peaty
6 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Michael Prizeman
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

NO. 330 LEICESTER LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LE1 6TX
Changed 16 Jun 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 6 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 24 Nov 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years