MARK JAMES PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD.



Legal registered address
Grove House Third Floor 55 Lowlands Road Harrow England HA1 3AW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£1.86k
Current assets
£3.42k
Current creditors
£18.94k
Shareholders funds
£-770
View full financial accounts

Company number
10211765
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 June 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARK JAMES WINDOWS LTD.11 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

27/02/2027 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2020 FROM MIDDLESEX HOUSE FLOOR 2 130 COLLEGE ROAD HARROW HA1 1BQ ENGLAND

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARK JAMES PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company