MARK TWO HOME LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jun 2016

Address

MARK TWO HOME LIMITED
MARK TWO HOME LIMITED WIDOW HILL ROAD
HEASANDFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BB10 2BQ
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08502949
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013
Dissolution Date:
28 Jun 2016
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £11,440
Creditors due within one year: £118,341
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£54,635
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£54,635
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Heys
15 Aug 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Heys
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Lee
31 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MARK TWO HOME SALES LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

MARK TWO HOME LIMITED WIDOW HALL ROAD
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2015

MARK TWO HOME LIMITED RAIKES LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MANCHESTER ROAD
BOLTON
BL3 2NH
Changed 3 Feb 2015

ULTRA FINISHING LIMITED WIDOW HILL ROAD
HEASANDFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB10 2BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marktwohome.marketing
www.marktwohome.net
www.marktwohome.sale
www.marktwohome.and
www.marktwohome.markets
www.marktwoho.me
www.marktwo.home

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years