MARK WEBSTER HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 12 October 2018
Legal registered address
FULWOOD RISE SUTTON IN ASHFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG17 2PU

Company number
02549165
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2019

Next statement due by 25 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARK WEBSTER FURNITURE LIMITED19 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/1826 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/10/1724 October 2017STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

24/10/1724 October 2017STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

24/10/1724 October 2017STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

24/10/1724 October 2017STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company