MARKET CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 05394996



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
RSM FESTIVAL WAY FESTIVAL PARK STOKE-ON-TRENT ENGLAND ST1 5BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2019

Next statement due by 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKET CONSULTANTS LIMITED22 March 2007
PALMERTEK LIMITED2 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/03/1920 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
27/03/1827 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company