MARKET LOCATION LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2021
Legal registered address
62 ANCHORAGE ROAD SUTTON COLDFIELD ENGLAND B74 2PG

Company number
01864009
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2020

Next statement due by 2 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKET LOCATION LIMITED26 January 2004
WEGENER DM - BUSINESS DATA SOLUTIONS LTD20 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2022 December 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

21/05/1921 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD PIPER

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW DALY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company