MARKETFORCE BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
1-3 ST. JOHN'S SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND EC1M 4DH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£1.71m
Current assets
£2.56m
Current creditors
£1.48m
Shareholders funds
£1.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02174487
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKETFORCE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED19 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2021 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

13/04/1813 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company