MARKETING & CREATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02070696



Last updated 16 September 2019
Registered office address
ABBEY HOUSE STUDIOS TINTERN CHEPSTOW WALES NP16 6SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2019

Next statement due by 30 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOLSTON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED16 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2019 FROM 8 RALEIGH WALK BRIGANTINE PLACE CARDIFF CF10 4LNView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Current assets
£4.37k
Fixed assets
£7.79k
Current creditors
£11.73k
Shareholders funds
£432
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company