MARKETING PRINT & DIRECT MAIL LIMITED

Company number 02906305



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
C/O WADDINGTON & LEDGER LTD LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK ELLAND WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 9DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKETING SPECIALISTS LIMITED27 March 2006
MARKETING PRINT & DESIGN LIMITED26 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
11/05/1811 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company