MARKITSERV LIMITED

Address

MARKITSERV LIMITED
4TH FLOOR ROPEMAKER PLACE
25 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2Y 9LY
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04027741
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£480,563.83 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 223 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Garwell
10 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Legg
14 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Bradford Levy
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stefano Maestri
14 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWAPSWIRE LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2009
SWAPSWIRE UK LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2683) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR ROPEMAKER PLACE
25 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9LY
Changed 10 Jun 2013

5TH FLOOR, ROPEMAKER PLACE, 25 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9LY
Changed 11 Feb 2011

THIRD FLOOR, COTTONS CENTRE COTTONS LANE
LONDON
SE1 2QG
Changed 7 Feb 2011

LEVEL 5 2 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
SE1 2AP
Changed 16 Apr 2010

LEVEL 5 2 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
SE1 2AP
Changed 20 May 2008

ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 2 May 2008

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 3 May 2006

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 12 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2017 (this information was checked on 10 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
223 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last few years