MARKOR TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR MALTA HOUSE , 36-38 PICCADILLY LONDON ENGLAND W1J 0LE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£44
Current assets
£3.54k
Fixed assets
£5
Current creditors
£221
Shareholders funds
£3.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04468412
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
24 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2020

Next statement due by 25 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MFUSE LIMITED6 November 2013
NEKTAN UK LIMITED10 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2110 May 2021 COMPANY NAME CHANGED NEKTAN UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/05/21

View Document

06/05/216 May 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / REAL TIME STRATEGIC MARKETING LIMITED / 01/05/2020

View Document

18/09/2018 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 044684120003

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE BOTH / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARKOR TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company