MARKS AND SPENCER GROUP P.L.C.

Company number 04256886



Last updated 16 September 2019
Registered office address
WATERSIDE HOUSE 35 NORTH WHARF ROAD LONDON W2 1NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2827) LIMITED7 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/07/1925 July 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS JAMES FOLLAND / 03/07/2019View PDF
24/07/1924 July 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company