MARL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Marl Business Park Ulverston Cumbria LA12 9BN
Company received £89,925 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£987.78k
Current assets
£3.81m
Fixed assets
£907.60k
Current creditors
£2.44m
Shareholders funds
£1.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01109955
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 April 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2022

Next statement due by 5 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARL ASSOCIATES LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-22 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

07/01/217 January 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DOUGLAS JOHN ELLIOT SIM

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

27/01/2027 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NATHAN JAMES ORTON / 22/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company