MARMALADE GAME STUDIO LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Charlotte Street London England W1T 1RR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.05m
Current assets
£3.78m
Fixed assets
£622.29k
Current creditors
£1.45m
Shareholders funds
£22.49m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03677408
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2021

Next statement due by 21 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58210 - Publishing of computer games

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDEAWORKS3D LIMITED12 September 2013
MARMALADE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.2 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Patrick Andrew Gardner as a director on 2022-05-04

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

29/10/2129 October 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-10-29

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company