MARNIC LIMITED

Address

MARNIC LIMITED
AQUARIUS HOUSE 6 MID POINT BUSINESS PARK
THORNBURY
BRADFORD
BD3 7AY
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02330244
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sabine Duyfjes
11 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
4 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNIVAR SPECIALTY CONSUMABLES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2010
ELLIS & EVERARD (POOLS HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

46 PECKOVER STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 5BD
Changed 30 Jun 2010

46 PECKOVER STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 5BD
Changed 26 Jun 1989

ICC HOUSE
110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 28 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marnic.services
www.marnic.org.uk
www.marnic.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years