MARPATT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Albert House Victoria Heights 30 Lewisher Road Leicester LE4 9LR

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£958.70k
Current assets
£3.91m
Fixed assets
£275.42k
Current creditors
£335.26k
Shareholders funds
£3.85m
View full financial accounts

Analysis from latest company accounts

Based on the provided company accounts of Marpatt Limited for the year ended 31 December 2022, we can draw the following conclusions:

1. Principal Activities: Marpatt Limited is engaged in the business of supplying kitchen components.

2. Financial Position: The company's balance sheet... View full analysis


Company number
01335831
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 October 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2023

Next statement due by 14 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HELBOURN LIMITED31 December 1978
O. KOEBERLE LIMITED15 November 1984
MARPATT PLC23 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/234 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-30 with no updates

View Document

18/09/2318 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

04/01/234 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-30 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
06/01/226 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company