MARPLACE (NUMBER) 607 LIMITED

Address

MARPLACE (NUMBER) 607 LIMITED
C/O PROMEDICS ADL LT BRIDGE MILL
MOORGATE STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB2 4PB
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02038032
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Reed
13 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 3RD DECEMBER 2004 AND - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

PROMEDICS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

MOORGATE STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB2 4PB
Changed 1 Nov 2008

UNIT 2
ROE LEE MILL
WHALLEY NEW ROAD
BLACKBURN BB1 9SU
Changed 13 Mar 1989

348 LYTHAM ROAD
BLACKPOOL
FY4 1DW
Changed 23 Sep 1986

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 28 Aug 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 4 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 4 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 10 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 20 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years