MARRIC FOODS LIMITED

Address

MARRIC FOODS LIMITED
NORTH GRANGE NORTH ROAD
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS18 5HG
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03866381
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
20 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £135,222 £176,246 £108,559
Debtors: £7,777 £43,632 £150,061
Creditors due within one year: £97,065 £77,328 £112,963
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £52,219 £147,851 £151,757
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,569 £152,071 £164,108
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gaynor Reid
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Reid
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Matthew Reid
15 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2005

Previous Company Names

MODELGRANGE LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

138 140 NORTHGATE
DARLINGTON
DURHAM L
DL1 1RL
Changed 28 Jan 2016

221 KING CROSS ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX1 3JL
Changed 6 Jul 2003

MARRIC HOUSE
THE AVENUE, COLLINGHAM
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS22 5BU
Changed 29 Mar 2000

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 19 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 20 Mar 2018 6
30 Sep 2016 23 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 4 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 19 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 Oct 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years