MARS HORSECARE HOLDINGS UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
3D DUNDEE ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 4LG

Company number
03606201
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPILLERS SPECIALITY FEEDS HOLDINGS LIMITED1 August 2003
EFFEM EQUINE HOLDINGS LTD13 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/1422 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED KEITH BROCKMAN

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN JAMES LANGER

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART GUTHRIE-BROWN

View Document

28/10/1428 October 2014Annual return made up to 16 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/12/1328 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company