MARSH & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Address

MARSH & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD
254 UPPER SHOREHAM ROAD
SHOREHAM BY SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 6BF
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03136781
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1,103 £15,495 £11,154
Debtors: £41,758 £37,247 £47,100
Creditors due within one year: £53,527 £44,588 £41,518
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,666 £8,154 £16,736
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Cooper
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Goble
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Marsh
8 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jean Marsh
25 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MARSH & CO ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

FLAT 16 20 STANFORD AVENUE
BRIGHTON
SUSSEX
BN1 6AA
Changed 19 May 2000

18 ELDER CLOSE
FOREDOWN
PORTSLADE
SUSSEX BN41 2ER
Changed 9 Sep 1997

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 31 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marshcoaccountants.co.uk
www.marshncoaccountants.co.uk
www.marshandcoaccountants.co.uk
www.marshcoaccountants.com
www.marshncoaccountants.com
www.marshandcoaccountants.com
www.marshncoaccountants.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 20 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 25 Apr 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years