MARSH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

MARSH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
RUSHTONS INSOLVENCY PRACTITIONERS
3 MERCHANTS QUAY
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7DB
(619 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05239959
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
12 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2012
Filed on:
16 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Aug 2015

MARSH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 05239959) Registered office: 3 Merchant’s Quay, Ashley Lane, Shipley, West Yorkshire, BD17 7DB Principal trading address: 4 High Street, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire, BD19 3PX NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to Rule 4.126(1) of The INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 (as amended), and Section 106(2) of The INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a Final Meeting of the Members and a Meeting of the Creditors of Marsh Construction Limited will be held at 3 Merchant’s Quay, Ashley Lane, Shipley, West Yorkshire, BD17 7DB on Friday 25 September 2015 at 2.00 pm. and 2.15 pm. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged at Rushtons Insolvency Limited, 3 Merchant’s Quay, Ashley Lane, Shipley, BD17 7DB, by 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the date of the meeting. Raymond Stuart Claughton (IP No. 119) of Rushtons Insolvency Limited, 3 Merchant’s Quay, Ashley Lane, Shipley, BD17 7DB, was appointed Liquidator of the Company on 20 August 2013. Additional Contact: Further information about this case is available from Ian Hawksworth the offices of Rushtons on 01274 598585 or by email at ihawksworth@rushtonsifs.co.uk 19 August 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Marsh
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julie Miller
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

MARSH BROS. (BUILDERS) LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

4 HIGH STREET
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3PX
Changed 29 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marshconstruction.org
www.marshconstruction.construction
www.marsh.construction
www.marshconstruction.build
www.marshconstruction.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 12 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 14 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 18 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 18 Dec 2009 3
30 Sep 2008 21 Dec 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years