MARSHALL LAND SYSTEMS LTD

Address

MARSHALL LAND SYSTEMS LTD
AIRPORT HOUSE
THE AIRPORT
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8RY
Phone: 01223 373 133
Phone: 0800 121 7570
Phone: 01751 432 474
Phone: 01223 373 737
Phone: 07786 190 411
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02661432
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,000,000.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Cutting
30 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Alistair Mcphee
9 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Gary Moynehan
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sarah Moynihan
30 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MARSHALL SPECIALIST VEHICLES LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2013
MARSHALL SPV LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 20 Nov 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
96 £6,776,617.46

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 14 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 26 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 17 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years