MARSHALL TAIL LIFT LTD

Company number 01325939



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
AIRPORT HOUSE THE AIRPORT CAMBRIDGE CB5 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 August 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2019

Next statement due by 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FELLHOUSE LIMITED3 August 2009
MARSHALL FLEET SOLUTIONS LIMITED6 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/04/1917 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
10/12/1810 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK NIGEL HOWELLView PDF
More documents

Contact details
Phone Number
0203 811 0247
023 9280 8830
01635 592314
01635 922372
01279 945200
0800 804 4500
01235 313233
01204 828832
0303 123 1113
01234 434560
01235 605301
01722 622104
0203 811 0291
01284 545170
01472 728347
01823 230493
01635 592049
01522 849847
01162 149460
01223 664504
01223 663340
0203 811 0229
01223 663279
01733 823515
01329 655843
01473849865
01723 821337
01472 728643
01204 828482
01223 636741
01772 911372
0208 6875600
01202 065083
0845 164 6677
0203 811 0213
01271 355 132
01278 401869
01279 945124
01202 088093
01253 464812
01522 411230
01158 284556
01733 823116
0113 213 6773
01223 663234
01986 244591
01243 717850
0203 811 0262
01522 849803
01438415747
01438 415751
01376 767043
01472 321000
01962 388 754
01733 823060
0115 828 4440
01202 983748
01823 239639
0203 131 4623
01473 877293
01482 767437
01235 313050
01284 732500
01202 065081
0118 914 4520
01271 355018
01473 877174
01264 252060
01234 432954
01473 877353
01724 249434
01223 377600
01256 441790
01722 622122
01664 882710
01724 249412
01462 322610
01733 823186
01986 244 166
01423 589841
01904 563237
023 8008 9176
01223 663128
023 9280 0244
01229 324172
01473 215900
01254 868254
01724 249511
01223 663021
01733 313335
01235 605326
01707 862753
0118 914 4529
01865 566120
01223 663057
01865 566100
01604 653820
0203 811 0276
01733 823225
01752 526332
01664 882749
01271 355 011
0118 914 5730
01223 636880
01476 452820
01256 442651
01329 655080
01472 728465
01724 249591
01162 149 387
01865 566035
01733 823448
0118 911 3050
01733 823564
023 9280 8810
01724 249472
01553 334196
01278 401865
0116 214 9619
01253 464495
01202 983746
01908 448137
0203 131 8012
01635 592035
01635 911 760
01480 809343
01635 922391
01733821038
01724 249660
01392 338057
023 8008 9101
01472 728491
01253 464815
01476 452891
01962 388820
01603 881278
Email
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Website
https://www.marshall.co.uk/
Full contact details

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company