MARSHALL WACE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
George House 131 Sloane Street London SW1X 9AT

Company number
03384699
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2021

Next statement due by 25 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGENTHOW LIMITED3 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/19

View Document

25/06/1825 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARSHALL WACE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company