MARSHALL WILSON PACKAGING LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 Queen Street Glasgow Scotland G1 3DN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£120.43k
Current assets
£1.25m
Fixed assets
£493.90k
Current creditors
£634.60k
Shareholders funds
£861.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC126734
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2021

Next statement due by 29 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENLANE TRADING LIMITED7 September 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-15 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

09/10/209 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARSHALL WILSON PACKAGING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company