MARSHALLS BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

MARSHALLS BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
LANDSCAPE HOUSE PREMIER WAY
LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HX5 9HT
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01422 312 000
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00113882
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1911 (107 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£120,000.00 on 2 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Baxandall
7 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Burrell
19 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
19 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Martyn Coffey
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Holden
19 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALIFAX TOOL COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 7 May 1996

Previous Addresses

BIRKBY GRANGE
85 BIRKBY HALL ROAD
BIRKBY
HUDDERSFIELD
HD2 2YA
Changed 4 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years