MARSHCROWN ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 29 November 2012
Legal registered address
PRIMROSE COTTAGE BLACKWELLS END, HARTPURY GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL19 3DB

Company number
04043396
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RCB ENGINEERING LIMITED14 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/1126 April 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/01/1111 January 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/12/1017 December 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

02/09/102 September 2010Annual return made up to 31 July 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/08/102 August 2010DIRECTOR APPOINTED GILLIAN BLOWERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company