MARSHGATE MEDICAL LOCUMS LIMITED

Address

MARSHGATE MEDICAL LOCUMS LIMITED
294 ASKERN ROAD
TOLL BAR
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 0QN
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07238122
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7,356 £1,651 £32,982
Debtors: £3,529 £6,664 £428
Creditors due within one year: £9,884 £7,314 £9,854
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,001 £1,001 £23,556
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,156
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Krystyna Ciuraj
29 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nic Davison
29 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Wanda Michalska
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katarzyna Walewska-wozniak
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ryszard Woznica
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ewa Zasada
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARSHGATE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

9 HALL VILLA LANE
TOLL BAR
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 0LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 20 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years