MARSHLANDS ANIMAL CARE LIMITED

Address

MARSHLANDS ANIMAL CARE LIMITED
MILL PIT FARM CROPPERS LANE
FREISTON
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE22 0QN
Classification:

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799583
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £36,549 £4,024 £14
Debtors: £69,894 £55,761 £47,508
Creditors due within one year: £175,060 £388,225 £289,410
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£44,882 -£314,355 -£224,687
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £439,399 £37,707 £49,718
Total Assets less Liabilities: £36 £417 £703
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36 £417 £703
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Kettle
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karen Kettle
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2011

Previous Company Names

KETTLE AT MILL PIT LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 30 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 26 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 23 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 9 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 22 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years