MARSHMAN PRICE LIMITED

Address

MARSHMAN PRICE LIMITED
9-10 SCIROCCO CLOSE
MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 6AP
(200 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02476 457 849
Phone: 01604 212 150
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06817518
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £14,635 £9,448
Debtors: £51,076 £106,226
Creditors due within one year: £38,924 £42,942
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £76,787 £72,732
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £82,778 £77,845
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Bates
24 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kym Carvell
24 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gary Pettit
12 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2015
MARSHMAN PRICE PETTIT LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O MARSHMAN PRICE
SUITE 1 MEADOW COURT
2-4 MEADOW CLOSE ISE VALLEY ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS
NN8 4BH
Changed 31 Mar 2014

65 BROAD GREEN
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 4LQ
Changed 9 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marshmanprice.net
www.marshmanprice.financial
www.marshmanprice.consulting
www.marshmanprice.org.uk
www.marshmanprice.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years