MARSTON GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
12th Floor One America Square London United Kingdom EC3N 2LS

Company number
02512508
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2024

Next statement due by 26 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

84230 - Justice and judicial activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAKES GROUP LIMITED4 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/2413 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-12 with no updates

View Document

26/03/2426 March 2024 Registered office address changed from Rutland House 8th Floor 148 Edmund Street Birmingham B3 2JR to 12th Floor One America Square London EC3N 2LS on 2024-03-26

View Document

03/03/243 March 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

29/09/2329 September 2023 Termination of appointment of Michael John Corcoran as a director on 2023-09-15

View Document

08/08/238 August 2023 Termination of appointment of Stephen James Callaghan as a director on 2023-08-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company