MARSTON'S PLC



Legal registered address
Marston's House Brewery Road Wolverhampton WV1 4JT

Company number
00031461
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 May 1890
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11050 - Manufacture of beer

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOLVERHAMPTON & DUDLEY BREWERIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)8 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-10-02

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company