MARSTON'S ACQUISITIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Marston's House Brewery Road Wolverhampton WV1 4JT

Company number
00024795
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 July 1887
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 1 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 1 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2022

Next statement due by 19 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11050 - Manufacture of beer

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JENNINGS BROTHERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY20 October 2005
JENNINGS BROTHERS LIMITED16 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-10-02

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-05 with no updates

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Anne Marie Brennan as a secretary on 2021-10-05

View Document

09/10/219 October 2021 Appointment of Mrs Bethan Raybould as a secretary on 2021-10-05

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Appointment of Robert Anthony Leach as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company