MARSTON'S ESTATES LIMITED

Address

MARSTON'S ESTATES LIMITED
MARSTON'S HOUSE
BREWERY ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4JT
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00466771
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1949 (68 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£7,500,000.00 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 241 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Andrea
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anne Brennan
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Ralph Findlay
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Edward Hancock
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Iain Jackson
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William Whittaker
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARSTON'S TRUSTEES LIMITED (COMPANY NUMBER 6645812) AS TRUSTEE OF THE MARSTON'S PLC PENSION AND LIFE ASSURANCE SCHEME.
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2016
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

W&DB ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2007
BURTONWOOD GROUP LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2006
BURTONWOOD BREWERY PLC
Changed 23 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

MARSTONS HOUSE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4JT
Changed 8 Nov 2007

PO BOX 26
PARK BREWERY BATH ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV1 4NY
Changed 30 Jan 2007

BOLD LANE
BURTONWOOD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA5 4PJ
Changed 19 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marstonsestates.co.uk
www.marstonsestates.com
www.marstonsestates.services
www.marstonsestates.net
www.marstonsestat.es
www.marstonsestates.house
www.marstonsestates.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Oct 2015 13 Jan 2016 3
4 Oct 2014 16 Jan 2015 3
5 Oct 2013 12 Mar 2014 5
29 Sep 2012 15 Mar 2013 6
1 Oct 2011 5 Mar 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
241 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years