MARTEK POWER LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
GLEBE FARM TECHNICAL CAMPUS KNAPWELL CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB23 4GG

Company number
04588863
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2014

Next statement due by 11 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAFTENTRY LIMITED16 December 2002
POWERTRON CONVERTERS LIMITED23 July 2007
MARTEK POWERTRON LIMITED2 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/11/1427 November 2014Annual return made up to 13 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

22/11/1322 November 2013Annual return made up to 13 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/08/136 August 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

06/08/136 August 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company