MARTHILL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

MARTHILL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
REGENT HOUSE
LOWER REGENT STREET, BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 2DJ
Phone: 0115 925 9094
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03385633
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£20.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £25,171 £52,467 £50,048
Debtors: £8,437 £8,437 £1,654
Creditors due within one year: £58,073 £84,121 £64,813
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,532 £46,780 -£236
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,649 £1,218
Total Assets less Liabilities: £48,900 £49,870 £3,920
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gurwinder Swali
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARTHILL LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

C M E C CENTRE
PORTLAND ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 4GQ
Changed 28 Feb 2001

C M E C CENTRE
PORTLAND ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 4GQ
Changed 17 Feb 2000

44-46 BATH STREET
SNEINTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1DF
Changed 25 Jan 2000

SUITE 17275 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 26 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marthillinternational.co.uk
www.marthillinternational.com
www.marthillinternational.motorcycles
www.marthillinternational.org.uk
www.marthillinternational.and
www.marthill.international
www.marthill.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 1 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years